• Home
  • >
  • Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration

Town Manager
(910) 201-8002
Human Resources Officer
(910) 201-8014
Town Clerk
(910) 201-8004
Finance Director
(910) 201-8016
Accounting Technician
(910) 201-8006
Tax Collector/Customer Service Supervisor
(910) 201-8079
Deputy Tax Collector
(910) 201-8013
Senior CSR/Utility Billing Specialist
(910) 201-8011
Public Information Officer
(910) 201-8064
IT Specialist
(910) 201-8067
Accounting Supervisor
(910) 201-8005
Customer Service Representative
(910) 201-8010
Administrative Support Specialist II
(910) 201-8015
Office Assistant (Receptionist-front desk)
(910) 278-5011
Customer Service Representative
(910) 201-8012
801 Ocean/Pier Complex Manager
(910)523-8166

Development Services

Development Services Director
(910) 201-8052
Planner & Zoning Administrator
(910) 201-8054
Senior Code Enforcement Officer (building code)
(910) 201-8051
Code Enforcement Officer (building code)
(910) 201-8047
Permit Specialist
(910) 278-5024
Zoning Technician
(910) 201-8053
Code Enforcement Officer (building code)
(910) 201-8050
Zoning Technician (Nuisance - Code Enforcement)
(910) 201-8059
Code Enforcement Officer (building code)
(910) 201-8057
Code Enforcement Officer (building code)
(910) 201-8081
Permit Specialist
(910) 201-8048

Fire/EMS

Fire Chief
(910) 278-1000
Fire Marshal
(910) 278-1000
Captain
(910) 278-7474
Lieutenant
(910) 457-4720
Captain
(910) 278-7474
Captain
(910) 278-7474
Admin. Assistant
(910) 278-1000
Lieutenant
(910) 457-4720
Lieutenant
(910) 457-4720
Assistant Fire Chief
(910)-278-1000
FEO/EMT-P
FEO/EMT-P
FEO/EMT-B
FEO/EMT-P
FEO/EMT-P
FEO/EMT-B
FEO/EMT-B

Parks and Recreation

Parks and Recreation Director
(910) 278-5518
Program Supervisor
(910) 278-5518
Community Resource Center Assistant
(910) 278-3622
Recreation Center Assistant
(910) 278-5518
Community Resource Center Supervisor
(910) 278-6552
Ryan Gordon
Program Supervisor
(910)278-5518
Carrie Winkler
Recreation Center Coordinator
(910) 278-5518
Community Resource Center Supervisor
(910)278-3622

Police

Police Chief
(910)278-5595
Assistant Chief
Detective Lieutenant
Patrol Sergeant
Patrol Lieutenant
Patrol Sergeant
Patrol Sergeant
Detective
Community Resource Officer
Police Chaplain
Police Chaplain
Patrol Sergeant
Patrol Corporal
Patrol Corporal
Patrol Corporal
Records Specialist
(910)201-8027
Administrative Assistant
(910)201-8027
Patrol Corporal
Police Officer
Police Officer
Police Officer
Police Officer
Police Officer
Police Officer
Police Officer
Police Officer

Public Utilities

Administrative Support Specialist II
(910) 201-8007
Water Superintendent
(910) 201-8042
Utilities Crew Leader
(910) 201-8041
Zachary Alfonso
Heavy Equipment Operator
(910) 201-8007
Matt Stewart
Heavy Equipment Operator
(910) 201-8007
Jonathan Marvin
Collection System Operator
(910) 201-8007
Wastewater Superintendent
(910) 201-8023
Ronald Shannon
Utilities Crew Leader
(910) 201-8007
Bobby Cain
Collection System Operator
(910) 201-8007
Kyle Brown
Plant Operator
(910) 201-8007
Bobby Poarch
Treatment Plant Operator (ORC)
(910) 201-8007
Kenny Von Voigt
Treatment Plant Operator ORC
(910) 457-4722
Larry Stewart
Meter Technician
(910) 201-8007
Derick McIntyre
Utility Maintenance Mechanic
(910)201-8041
Michael Jefferson
Utility Maintenance Mechanic
(910)201-8041
Robert Watkins
Utility Maintenance Mechanic
(910)201-8041
Jacob Ashley
Utility Maintenance Mechanic
(910)201-8007
Cody Cunningham
Meter Technician
(910)201-8007
Donald Southern
Utility Maintenance Worker (BSP)
(910)201-8023
Jared McAndrews
Utility Maintenance Mechanic
(910)201-8007

Public Works

Administrative Support Specialist
(910) 201-8083
Rocky Teal
Public Works Crew Leader (Stormwater)
(910)201-8083
Public Works Director
(910) 201-8063
Stormwater Administrator
(910) 201-8008
Ron Campbell
Heavy Equipment Operator
(910)201-8083
Ron Sykes
Equipment Operator
(910)201-8083

Facilities, Solid Waste, Grounds, Fleet and Recycling

Wayne Johnson
Maintenance Worker - OI Par 3 at South Harbour
(910)201-8083
Public Works Crew Leader
(910)278-1758
Daniel Waterman
Heavy Equipment Operator
(910)278-1758
Craig Morrison
Heavy Equipment Operator
(910)278-1758
Rikkelle Carter
Senior Maintenance Worker
(910)201-8083
Facilities Maintenance Technician II
(910)201-8083
Senior Equipment Mechanic
(910) 201-4686
Equipment Mechanic
(910) 201-4686
Public Works Crew Leader
(910)278-1758
Jeffrey Efird
Facilities Maintenance Technician
(910)201-8083
Duane Hukins
Maintenance Worker - OKI Par 3 at South Harbor
(910)201-8083
Keith Reilly
Maintenance Worker
(910)201-8083

Public Works – Right-of-Way/Street Operations

Public Works Supervisor
(910) 278-1758
Public Works Supervisor
(910)278-1758
W. Boomer Grayson
Public Works Crew Leader
(910)201-8083
Dwight Estes
Maintenance Worker II
(910)201-8083
Brian Michael
Heavy Equipment Operator
(910)278-1758
David Shaver
Maintenance Worker II
(910)201-8083