• Home
  • >
  • Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration

Town Manager
(910) 201-8002
Human Resources Officer
(910) 201-8014
Assistant Manager/Town Clerk
(910) 201-8004
Finance Director
(910) 201-8016
Accounting Technician
(910) 201-8006
Tax Collector/Customer Service Supervisor
(910) 201-8079
Deputy Tax Collector
(910) 201-8013
Customer Service Representative
(910) 201-8012
Public Information Officer
(910) 201-8064
IT Specialist
(910) 201-8067
Accounting Supervisor
(910) 201-8005
Customer Service Representative
(910) 201-8010
Administrative Support Specialist II
(910) 201-8015
Office Assistant (Receptionist-front desk)
(910) 278-5011
Wendy Brumagin
Customer Service Representative
(910)201-8012

Development Services

Development Services Director
(910) 201-8052
Planner & Zoning Administrator
(910) 201-8054
Senior Code Enforcement Officer (building code)
(910) 201-8051
Code Enforcement Officer (building code)
(910) 201-8047
Permit Specialist
(910) 278-5024
Zoning Technician
(910) 201-8053
Building Inspector
(910) 201-8050
Zoning Technician
(910) 201-8059
Code Enforcement Officer (building code)
(910) 201-8057
Code Enforcement Officer (building code)
(910) 201-8081
Permit Specialist
(910) 201-8048

Fire/EMS

Fire Chief
(910) 278-1000
Fire Marshal
(910) 278-1000
Captain
(910) 278-7474
Lieutenant
(910) 457-4720
Captain
(910) 278-7474
Interim Captain
(910) 278-7474
Admin. Assistant
(910) 278-1000
Lieutenant
(910) 457-4720
Interim Lieutenant
(910) 457-4720
Assistant Fire Chief
(910)-278-1000

Parks and Recreation

Parks and Recreation Director
(910) 278-5518
Program Supervisor
(910) 278-5518
Community Resource Center Assistant
(910) 278-4747
Recreation Center Assistant
(910) 278-5518
Wayne Johnson
Maintenance Worker - OI Par 3 at South Harbour
Community Resource Center Supervisor
(910) 278-6552
Ryan Gordon
Program Supervisor
(910)278-5518
Carrie Winkler
Recreation Center Coordinator
(910) 278-5518

Police

Police Chief
Assistant Chief
Detective Lieutenant
Patrol Sergeant
Patrol Lieutenant
Patrol Sergeant
Patrol Sergeant
Detective
Community Resource Officer
Police Chaplain
Police Chaplain
Master Police Officer
Master Police Officer
Master Police Officer
Master Police Officer
Records Specialist
Administrative Assistant
Police Officer
Police Officer
Police Officer
Police Officer
Police Officer
Police Officer
Police Officer
Jeffrey DeSimone
Police Officer

Public Utilities

Administrative Support Specialist
(910) 201-8007
Water Superintendent
(910) 201-8042
Scott Haas
Utilities Crew Leader
(910) 201-8007
Zachary Alfonso
Heavy Equipment Operator
(910) 201-8007
Matt Stewart
Heavy Equipment Operator
(910) 201-8007
Jonathan Marvin
Utilities Maintenance Mechanic
(910) 201-8007
Wastewater Superintendent
(910) 201-8023
Ronald Shannon
Utilities Crew Leader
(910) 201-8007
Bobby Cain
Collection System Operator
(910) 201-8007
Kyle Brown
Plant Operator
(910) 201-8007
Bobby Poarch
Treatment Plant Operator (ORC)
(910) 201-8007
Kenny Von Voigt
Treatment Plant Operator ORC
(910) 457-4722
Larry Stewart
Meter Technician
(910) 201-8007
Derick McIntyre
Utility Maintenance Mechanic
Michael Jefferson
Utility Maintenance Mechanic
Robert Watkins
Utility Maintenance Mechanic
Jacob Ashley
Utility Maintenance Mechanic
Cody Cunningham
Meter Technician

Public Works

Administrative Support Specialist
(910) 201-8083
Rocky Teal
Public Works Crew Leader (Stormwater)
Public Works Director
(910) 201-8063
Stormwater Administrator
(910) 201-8008
Ron Campbell
Heavy Equipment Operator
Ron Sykes
Equipment Operator

Facilities, Solid Waste, Grounds, Fleet and Recycling

Jason Anderson
Public Works Crew Leader
Daniel Waterman
Heavy Equipment Operator
Craig Morrison
Heavy Equipment Operator
Rikkelle Carter
Senior Maintenance Worker
Theodore Stocum
Facilities Maintenance Technician II
Bo Boose
Senior Equipment Mechanic
(910) 201-4686
Mike Gregory
Equipment Mechanic
(910) 201-4686
Stanley Synakowski
Public Works Crew Leader
Jeffrey Efird
Facilities Maintenance Technician

Public Works – Right-of-Way/Street Operations

Public Works Supervisor
(910) 278-1758
David Smith
Public Works Supervisor
W. Boomer Grayson
Public Works Crew Leader
Donald Southern
Heavy Equipment Operator
Dwight Estes
Maintenance Worker II
Brian Michael
Heavy Equipment Operator
David Shaver
Maintenance Worker II