• Home
  • >
  • Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration

Town Manager
(910) 201-8002
Administrative Support Specialist, Interim Human Resources Officer
(910) 201-8015
Assistant Manager/Town Clerk
(910) 201-8004
Finance Director
(910) 201-8016
Accounting Supervisor
(910) 201-8005
Accounting Technician
(910) 201-8006
Tax Collector/Customer Service Supervisor
(910) 201-8079
Deputy Tax Collector
(910) 201-8013
Customer Service Representative
(910) 201-8017 or (910) 201-8012
Customer Service Representative
(910) 201-8010
Utility Billing Customer Service Representative
(910) 201-8011
Public Information Officer
(910) 201-8064
IT Specialist
(910) 201-8067

Development Services

Development Services Director
(910) 201-8052
Planner & Zoning Administrator
(910) 201-8054
Senior Code Enforcement Officer (building code)
(910) 201-8051
Code Enforcement Officer (building code)
(910) 201-8059
Code Enforcement Officer
(910) 201-8050
Code Enforcement Officer (building code)
(910) 201-8047
Permit Specialist
(910) 278-5024
Zoning Technician
(910) 201-8053

Fire/EMS

Fire Chief
(910) 278-1000
Assistant Chief
(910) 278-1000
Fire Marshal
(910) 278-1000
Captain
(910) 278-7474
Captain
(910) 278-7474
Lieutenant
(910) 457-4720
Lieutenant
(910) 457-4720
Administrative Assistant
(910) 278-1000
Lieutenant
(910) 457-4720

Parks and Recreation

Parks and Recreation Director, Recreation Center Manager
(910) 278-5518,
Program Supervisor
(910) 278-5518
Recreation Program Assistant
(910) 278-4747
Recreation Center Assistant
(910) 278-5518
David Pulley
Greenskeeper - OI Par 3 at South Harbour
Wayne Johnson
Maintenance Worker - OI Par 3 at South Harbour

Police

Captain/Asst Chief
Captain/Asst Chief
Patrol Lieutenant
Patrol Sergeant
Patrol Sergeant
Patrol Sergeant
Detective
Detective
Patrol Sergeant
Master Police Officer
Police Officer
Police Officer
Police Officer
Master Police Officer
Police Officer
Police Officer
Master Police Officer
Records Specialist/Police Chaplain
Records Specialist
Police Officer
Police Chaplain
Police Chaplain
Police Chaplain

Public Utilities

Public Services Director
(910) 201-8041
Administrative Support Specialist
(910) 201-8007
Distributions System Supervisor
(910) 201-8025
Scott Haas
Utilities Crew Leader
(910) 201-8007
Zachary Alfonso
Utility Maintenance Mechanic
(910) 201-8007
Matt Stewart
Utilities Equipment Operator
(910) 201-8007
Nick Guerrette
Utilities Maintenance Mechanic
(910) 201-8007
Jonathan Marvin
Utilities Maintenance Mechanic
(910) 201-8007
Collection System Supervisor
(910) 201-8023
Ronald Shannon
Collection System Mechanic (Senior)
(910) 201-8007
Bobby Cain
Collection System Mechanic
(910) 201-8007
Steve Anderson
Utility Maintenance Worker
(910) 201-8007
Kyle Brown
Utilities Maintenance Mechanic
(910) 201-8007
Bobby Poarch
Treatment Plant Operator
(910) 201-8007
Sunny Wright
Treatment Plant Operator
(910) 457-4722
Kenny Von Voight
Utilities Maintenance Mechanic
(910) 457-4722
Instrumentation / Electrician
(910) 201-8068
Jerry Shoaf
UMM-Meter Reader - part time
(910) 201-8007
Joe Pauley
UMM-Meter Reader - part time
(910) 201-8007
Utility Billing - Customer Service Representative
(910) 201-8011

Public Works

Public Services Director
(910) 201-8041
Administrative Support Specialist
(910) 201-8003
Stormwater Administrator
(910) 201-8008

Facilities, Solid Waste, Grounds, Fleet and Recycling

Public Works Supervisor
(910) 201-8063
Jason Anderson
Public Works Crew Leader
Daniel Waterman
Heavy Equipment Operator
Craig Morrison
Equipment Operator
Rikkelle Carter
Senior Maintenance Worker
Theodore Stocum
Senior Maintenance Worker
Bo Boose
Senior Equipment Mechanic
(910) 201-4686
Mike Gregory
Equipment Mechanic
(910) 201-4686

Public Works – Right-of-Way/Street Operations

Public Works Crew Leader
(910) 278-1758
Brian Michael
Equipment Operator
David Smith
Equipment Operator
Rocky Teal
Equipment Operator
Chris Wilson
Maintenance Worker
Garry Deatsch
Equipment Operator